Polaris ATV Forum banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Parting out a 2001 Sportsman 500.
Parts list of what is left:

Exhaust Pipe 1261040-029
Kit Front Rack Mount 2200775
Driveshaft Rear 1380142
Driveshaft Rear 1380142
Prop Shaft 1380146
Front Drive Shaft Kit 2200961
Front Drive Shaft Kit 2200961
Front Gearcase 1341323
Oil Tank 5131255
Struts Front 7041761
Support Stabilizer 1541322-067
Gearcase Rear R 3233776 L 3233778
Inner Clutch Cover 2201851
Cylinder Head
Cylinder & Piston
Muffler 1261042-029
Crankshaft
Cam Chain Tennsioner 3086813
Valve 3 Way 7052161
Gear 30T 3233744
Clutch Front Hub 1520281
Master Cylinder Rear Brake 1910301
Sprocket 24T 3233719
Rod End Right 7061034
Rod End Right 7061034
Shift Fork Low Sub Assembly 3233775
Camshaft Adapter 3084866
Shift Shaft 3233661
Thermostat 3084940
Cylinder Flange Bolts (4) 3084873
Rectifier Full Wave 4060173
Pivot Shaft Blk 1040494-067
Oil Pump Gear 3085859
Chain Silent 34P 3233036
Dog Engagement Low 3233732
Dog Engagement High & Reverse 12P 3233743
Shift Shaft 12 Point 3233774
Adapter Water Out 3085072
Pressure Cap 1240044
Timing Chain 3084915
Coil 3085228
Left Rod End 7061054
Left Rod End 7061054
Shift Arm 5131277
Water Pump Cover 3085351
Kit Handlebar Block 2200774
Cam Shaft Cover 3084868
Gear 36T 3233745
Bracket A Arm Pivot 5242077-067 (2pcs)
Throttle Cable 7080709
Brake Rod 1910280-067
Starter Drive Gearshaft ASM 3087030
Gear O/P 100T Tooth HCR 3233360
Shaft Balancer 3086837
CV Shield Left Rear 5433098
CDI 3087029
Hub Rear 5131649
Hub Rear 5131649
Gear Selecter Assembly 1341271
Input Shaft 3233571
Rocker Cover 3085073
Duct Air Inlet 5433293
Brake Caliper Left Front 1910549
Reverse Shaft 3233742
Belt 3211130
Sprocket 3233670
Silent Chain 3233430
Stator 3086984
Tool Box
Tool Box Cover
Fan
Snorkel Tube 3233750
Fuel Pump 3085275
Brake Caliper Right Front 1910550
Headlight Right 2431015
Gearcase Dipstick
Cylinder Head Bolts 3084875
Stabilizer Arm Bar 1580107-067
Stabilizer Arm Bar 1580107-067
Tail Light
Lever 3084917
Chain Guide 3084916
Oil Dip Stick
Headlight Left 2431014
Left Rear Rack Front Mount 1040524-067
ASM Plate 3086980
Control Arm Lower Left Rear 1012717-067
A Frame Kit Right 2201608
Control Arm Lower Right Rear 1012718-067
Support Upper Trans 5224667-067
Brake Disc Front 5243676
Brake Disc Front 5243676
Snorkel Shaft 3233446
Upper Left Rear Control Arm 1041730-067
Upper Right Rear Control Arm 1040731-067
Hub Front 1520243
Hub Front 1520243
Brake Disc Rear 1910440
Rod Linkage Stabilizer 5020827
Starter Motor 3084981
Shaft Center Drive 3233715
Frame Extension Right 5244624-067
Frame Extension Left 5244623-067
Manifold 1261043-029
Right Rear Rack Front Mount 1040525-067
Rack Support Right Front 1013211-067
Rack Support Left Front 1013210-067
Carb Inlet Duct 5432858
Right Rear CV Shield 5433099
Used Belt 3211077
 

·
Vendor
Joined
·
286 Posts
corey237, please give us a call at nFLOW Remanufactured Engines between 8-5 central time. We may be interested in several things related to the engine. Please call us at 812-402-8282 and ask for Chris. Thanks! www.nflowmotorsports.com
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
I need front left side strut with shock if you can gimme a good deal on it shipped to fl 32566 ty
Also need some other stuff if the price is right . Let me know plz
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32 Posts
How about the Speedo Assy? I didn't see it listed. Shipped to 31047 (Georgia) if you have a price in mind.
Thanks
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top